.

Política de privacidad

ACITURRI AERONÁUTICA, S.L.U. en cumplimiento de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, y su normativa de desarrollo, le informa que los datos personales que nos suministre a través de la página web www.aciturri.com serán tratados de forma confidencial y pasarán a formar parte de los correspondientes ficheros automatizados titularidad de ACITURRI AERONÁUTICA, S.L.U. los cuales se encuentran debidamente inscritos en la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

Asimismo, le informa que los datos personales que nos suministre a través de esta página web serán utilizados únicamente para Gestión contable, facturación, elaboración de contratos, gestión de recursos humanos, envío de información sobre los servicios y productos de nuestra empresa y para el envío de formularios de encuestas que el Usuario no tiene obligación de contestar.

ACITURRI AERONÁUTICA, S.L.U. ha adoptado las medidas necesarias para evitar la alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado de los datos personales, habida cuenta en todo momento del estado de la tecnología, no obstante, el Usuario debe ser consciente de que las medidas de seguridad en Internet no son inexpugnables. El Usuario garantiza que los Datos Personales facilitados a ACITURRI AERONÁUTICA, S.L.U. son veraces y se hace responsable de comunicar cualquier modificación en los mismos.

La cumplimentación de los formularios incluidos en el sitio web implica el consentimiento expreso del Usuario a la inclusión de sus datos de carácter personal en el correspondiente fichero automatizado de ACITURRI AERONÁUTICA, S.L.U. con arreglo a lo previsto en la Ley Orgánica de Datos de Carácter Personal, el usuario puede ejercitar en cualquier momento los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición ante el responsable del fichero ACITURRI AERONÄUTICA, S.L.U., cumplimentando el correspondiente modelo de ejercicio de derechos y remitiéndolo junto a una copia del DNI del usuario por correo electrónico a: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. o por correo postal a la siguiente dirección:

ACITURRI AERONÁUTICA, S.L.U.
ASUNTO: Protección de datos de caracter personal
P.I. de Bayas - C\ Ayuelas, 22, 09200 – Miranda de Ebro (Burgos)


 Privacy warranty policy

ACITURRI AERONAUTICA SLU pursuant to Law 15/1999 of December 13, Personal Data Protection and its implementing regulations, informs you that the personal information you provide through the website www.aciturri.com, will be treated confidentially and will become part of the relevant files owned by ACITURRI AERONAUTICA SLU, which are duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. 

It also informs that the personal information provided through this website will be used only for accounting management, billing, contract development, human resource management, sending information about the services and products of our company and to send survey forms that the user does not have to answer.

ACITURRI AERONAUTICA, SL has taken the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into consideration the current state of technology, however, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to ACITURRI AERONAUTICA SLU is truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. The completion of the forms included in the website implies the User's express consent to the inclusion of their personal data in the corresponding computer file ACITURRI AERONAUTICA SLU accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

This email address is being protected from spam bots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it or send a letter (in both cases, attaching a copy of the user ID), to the following address:

ACITURRI AERONAUTICA SLU
P.I. Bayas - C \ Ayuelas 22
09200 - Miranda de Ebro (Burgos)

 

CONTACT US

If you need more information, do not hesitate to contact with our press & communication area.

aciturri@aciturri.com

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience using it. The cookies used for the correct operation of this site have already been established. To learn more about our cookie policy click on: More, to accept Policy Cookies: click close.